Member Login
  Username:
  Password:
  Forgotten Password? Click to Register
  Visa News



ABOUT RUSSIAN VISAS

All nationals, except nationals of Russia and some CIS countries, require a visa to visit Russia and obtaining a visa requires planning as you need to arrange an invitation before you can obtain a visa.


Request A Russian Business Visa Invitation for your business trip through MyVisaAdviser.

A business invitation is arranged through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Russia. Invitations are available for Single, Double and Multiple entries, and the cost varies depending on the visa duration how quickly the invitation is required.

A business invitation for single or double entry can be arranged in 2-7 days, while a multiple entry invitation take 12-17 working days to arrange.

Click here to view a sample business visa.


An example of a Russian Visa

Register now and obtain personalised visa advice, Russian Invitations and application forms.

Visa Application;

Application to the Russian Consulate can be made when the Invitation has been received. Urgent visas can be processed by the consulate within 24 hours, but normal processing is from 7-10 working days. Application forms and a full list of requirements are available from the MyVisaAdviser website search facility.

Visa and tourist voucher for Moscow, Russia

Let us arrange your Russian tourist invitation and visa.

Register now and obtain personalised visa advice, Russian Invitations and application forms.

When you have registered go to our online tourist invation order form and send your details to us for processing.

Let MyVisaAdviser arrange your Visa Invitation to Russia TODAY!

The 3 principal visa types are Tourist, Business, and Transit.

A Russian visa invitation is required for all except transit visas.

The key processes in arranging travel to Russia;

Obtain a Visa Invitation to Russia
Arrange for the visa to be issued through the Russian Consulate
Register your visa on arrival in Russia

A Russian tourist Visa Invitation for tourist visas can often be obtained from the hotel in Russia. However, not all hotels offer this facility and they will only sponsor your visit for the duration of your stay at their hotel.

MyVisaAdviser can arrange a tourist invitation for up to 30 days and can be obtained within 24 hours during normal business hours.

The invitation is valid for up to 30days.

There are 2 documents, the Voucher (see sample) and the Confirmation
(see sample).

Go to the Registration section of MyVisaAdviser website and when you have registered you will be taken to the 'Visa Enquiry Homepage'. You can request visa information and Russian Invitations from here.

Click here to view a sample business visa.


An example of a Russian Visa

Register now and obtain personalised visa advice, Russian Invitations and application forms.

Registering your Visa;

You must register your visa within 3 working days of arriving into Russia. If you are staying in a hotel, the hotel will normally do this for you. Registration must be made through the local department of the Passport and Visa Service or the Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs. However, if your stay is not more than 3 days you are note required to register your visa.

 

For a demonstration of how our visa search works and additional member benefits, please click here.
© MyVisaAdviser Limited, 2016
Site by Wizbit